Staff

Staff and Personnel from September 2016

 

Leadership Team
 

Ms Alison Marsh 

Headteacher – Safeguarding, CPO

Mrs Louise Griffiths  

Assistant Head - Teaching & Learning -  CPO

Mrs Alex Neil  

Assistant Head - Curriculum - CPO

Mrs Lizzy Hegarty

Assistant Head - Assessment - CPO

Mrs Diane Melvin

SENCo - CPO

 

 

                      

                 

                          

                     

 

 

 

 

Other Staff
 

Mrs Laura Jones

Teacher - EYFS Leader

Miss Lisa Robinson

Teacher

Mrs Sarah Radford 

Teacher

Miss Zaira Mughal

Teacher

Mr Jason Pearce

Teacher - KS2 Phase Leader

Miss Elspeth Doran

Teacher - KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs Alison Tripkovic 

Teacher

Mrs Holly Hallin

Teacher

Mrs Catherine Muir

Teacher

Mrs Becky Adey

Teacher 
Mr Gawain Little

Teacher

Mrs Karen Poolman

Teacher

Mr Sam Whitehead

Teacher

Miss Anna Hallmark

Teacher

Miss Jules Christie

Teacher

Mrs Anne Lusby

Teacher

Ms Zoe Parsons

Teacher

Mrs Jeanette Scott

Home School Community Link Worker

Mrs Belinda Collins 

Forest School Leader

Mrs Anna Haynes

Forest School Support Worker

Mrs Sarah Goodwin

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Oonagh Stephenson

Senior Nursery Nurse

Mrs Sharon Hemsley

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Cheryl Wilkins 

Early Years Professional - Caterpillar Lead

Mrs Michelle Guilfoy 

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor - Play Leader for Out of Hours Care

Mrs Geraldine Mugford 

Lunchtime Supervisor - Play Worker for Out of Hours Care

Mrs Lydia Terry

Teaching Assistant - Play Worker for Out of Hours Care

Mrs Karen Webb

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sam O’Leary

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharron Newsham

Caterpillar Staff - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Miranda Watson

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Michaela Ludlow 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Louise Dixon

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Shaeen Yasin

Teaching Assistant - Luchtime Supervisor - Play Worker for Out of Hours Care - First Aider at Work

Ms Lucie Johnson 

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Verena Kruger

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Tracey Au

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Vikki Boycott

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Leeanne Drummond

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kate Welsh

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Dana El Jabakanji

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gina Pires

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Abi Marsh

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Jazzy Whitworth - Jones

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sandra Janssen

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Dave Lambert

Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Lisa Davis

Teaching Assistan

Ms Yana Lipiakova

Teaching Assistant


Office Based Staff
 

Mrs Elaine Haigh

Bursar for School and Children’s Centre

Mrs Patrice Miller 

Office Administrator
Ms Elaine Low

Finance Assistant

Mrs Lyn Fuller

Administrative Officer – Day Care, Dinner Money  

Mrs Dawn Davis

Business Manager


Premises Staff
 

Mrs Luciana Nascimento de Lira

Caretaker - Cleaning Staff

Mr Wojciech Biedron

Cleaning Staff 

Mrs Mariola Biedron

Cleaning Staff


Out of Hours Staff (Breakfast Club and After School Club)
 

Mrs Michelle Guilfoy 

Play Leader 

Miss Jazzy Whitworth - Jones

Play Worker

Mrs Lydia Terry 

Play Worker

Mrs Geraldine Mugford

Play Worker

Mrs Shaeen Yasin

Play Worker

 

I would like to

Family Services

Updates

Update: Thursday 1st March 7:30pm

School closed tomorrow Friday 2nd March.

more »

Update: Thursday 1st March 11:28

School will be open today, but no After School club.

more »

School is open

Update Thursday 1st March 6:40am

more »

Snow Information

Check the website and Classlist for updates

more »

View all news »